Awards

2019

29-30 January 2019

Bocuse d’Ore World Finale 2018

19th Place

  • Natcha Saengow
  • Tanathip Piyakamperm
8-11 May 2019

The Hong Kong International Culinary Classic / HOFEX 2019

Silver Medal of Whole Free Range Chicken – U25 Apprentice

  • Orathai Monkolsit

Gold Medal of Sustainable Fish – Cod – U25 Apprentice

  • Puripat Wutipatananon

 

28 May 2019

Thailand Ultimate Chef Challenge 2019

First Runner-up of Asian Gourmet Challenge (Team)

  • Aj. Satit Muangsomboon
  • Aj. Kritpat Khunpan
  • Aj. Nichakorn Wongsunoparat

Gold Medal of Main Course Beef Challenge – Junior Chef

  • Thanathat Thamakorn
  • Sahatsawat Pachrsri

Gold Medal of Classic Thai Cuisine (using Thai Ingredient only) – Junior Chef

  • Nichapon Thawanthonthonnarudon

Silver Medal of Classic Thai Cuisine (using Thai Ingredient only) – Junior Chef

  • Jirapa Sangtim

Silver Medal of Petites Fours/Pralines

  • Kejwalee Chotitarkoon

Gold Medal of Different Individually Western Plated Desserts

  • Benyapa Sirimee
  • Phontakorn Chairat

Silver Medal of Global Pastry Chef (Asia selection)

  • Kanin Buntanbut

Silver Medal of Main Course Duck – Junior Chef

  • Norawit Suwanprasert
  • Kittinan Saratantiphong
  • Bhubadin Bhuchar
5 June 2019

Tiparos Challenge 2019

Winner of Tiparos Challenge’19 Road Show

  • Nichapon Tawantornnarudol
  • Jirapa Sangtim
  • Sirawut Jesadapatarakul

First Runner-up of Tiparos Challenge’19 Road Show

  • Rachata Timthong
  • Suparudee Watanasin
  • Tanawat Jandai
3 July 2019

World Skills Thailand 2020 – Qualifying Round

Gold Medal of Flower arranging

  • Likit Sanboonkhrong
  • Tanatan Minthip
  • Sippapas Kooha

Silver Medal of Cooking

  • Thitipong Lekakarn

Gold Medal of Cooking

  • Khunpat Watcharanukul

Silver Medal of Food and Beverage Service

  • Banthita Kulawatanamonkol

2018

31 January 2018

Wandee International Culinary Competition 2018

Silver Medal of Asian Modern Cuisine Fruit and Vegetable Carving

  • Phecharat Roikeaw
14-18 March 2018

WorldSkills Thailand 2018

Winner of Cooking

  • Phumin Hirunsutorn
8-9 May 2018

Bocus d’Ore Asia-pacific 2018/Bocuse d’Ore at The Guangzhou Baiyen International Convention Center, Guangzhou, China

First Runner-up of French Cuisine

  • Aj. Achira Sajatanawat
  • Natcha Saengo
  • Tanathip Piyakamperm
16 May 2018

Thailand National Jeunes Chefs Rotisseurs Competition 2018 at DTEC

First Runner-up of French Cuisine

  • Natcha Saengo
17-20 May 2018

The Miracle Rose Garden

First Runner-up of Rose Bouquet

  • Aj. Vimon Aunphet
31 May 2018

Thailand Ultimate Chef Challenge 2018

Silver Medal of Different Individual Class Thai Plated Dessert

  • Aj. Kritrapat Khunpan

Silver Medal of Petits Fours/Praline

  • Aj. Sirinut Setapanich

Silver Medal of Main Course Duck – Junior Chef

  • Neticha Napteusuk
  • Piyavit Trichok

Silver Medal of Asian Cuisine Challenge

  • Supanat Sathongha

Silver Medal of Classic Thai Cuisine – Junior Chef

  • Piyavit Trichok

Silver Medal of Main Course Pork and Chicken Challenge – Junior Chef

  • Orathai Monkolsit
  • Supanat Sathongha

Silver Medal of 4 Different Individually Western Plated Desserts

  • Benyapa Sirime

Gold Medal of Mekong Culinary Challenge (Team)

  • Parichart Chartjaratwut
  • Saharat Kanthong
  • Nusareya Korpor
March - May 2018

Rice Plus Award 2018

Winner of Dessert

  • Atithaya Somsamran
8-9 September 2018

2018 Jeju Local Cuisine Competition / Jeju Hanla University, South Korea

Champion of Western cooking using local ingredients from Jeju Island

  • Pongsakorn Laosuntorawong
  • Tanathip Piyakamperm

Gold Medal of Western cooking using local ingredients from Jeju Island

  • Natcha Saengo
5-8 September 2018

The 24th Thailand’s International Culinary Cup 2018

Silver Medal of Western Hot Plated Dessert Live: Individual

  • Suvimon Jindaprakai
  • Chaiwat Asuwapongpatana

Silver Medal of Western Cold Plated Dessert Live: Individual

  • Suvimon Jindaprakai
  • Tosapan Yodkraisri

Gold Medal of Duck Main Course by BR Group: Individual

  • Orathai Monkolsit
  • Thanatas Thamakorn

Silver Medal of Burger Innovation: Individual

  • Orathai Monkolsit
  • Tanawat Topatanakul
26 October 2018

Tiparos Challenge 2018 Rising Star Chef: Happy Seafood

Winner of Seafood Cooking

  • Kittichai Srithep
  • Krai Kongarin
  • Thirajet Krutmuang

L-Arts Barista Competition 2018

First Runner-up of Barista Contest

  • Waranya Wetprasit

2017

16-19 February 2017

The Hub World of Food 2017: Healthy Junk Food Challenge

First Runner-up of Europe Healthy Junk Food

  • Tanathip Piyakampeum
  • Kittichai Srithep
  • Khrai Kongarin
26 March 2017

Makro HoReCa Challenge 2017

First Runner-up of Free Style Cake Decoration & Hot Dessert Challenge

  • Kanin Boontanbut
  • Pantat Lairungruangsakul

 

8-11 May 2017

Hong Kong International Culinary Classic 2017

Gold Award Western Cuisine – Hot Cooking Professional –  Beef Hanging Tender

  • Aj. Thirapat Tiyasuntranon

Silver Award Western Cuisine – Hot Cooking Apprentists: Whole Spring Chicken

  • Witsarut Arunsri
31 May - 4 June 2017

Thailand Ultimate Chef Challenge 2017
Silver Medal of Main Course Lamb Challenge

  • Pat  Jaruekhiti
  • Phumin  Hirunsoontorn

Gold Medal of Main Course Duck Junior Chef

  • Thanapun Shusuvan

Silver Medal of Main Course Duck Junior Chef

  • Neticha Napthuesuk

Silver Medal of Main Course Pork and Chicken Challenge

  • Thitima  Boonpu-Nga

Gold Medal of Presentation Thai Cuisine Junior Chef

  • Saharat Kanthong
  • Sirilak Pootiwathanachai

Silver Medal of Presentation Thai Cuisine Junior Chef

  • Nusareya Khorpoi
  • Nontawat Thongphao

Silver Medal of Petites Fours/Pralines with Testing

  • Nuttikul Tiamla

Silver Medal of 4 Different Individually Western Plated Desserts

  • Benyapa Sirimee
  • Salocha Raweewong

Gold Medal of Asian Chef of the Year

  • Aj. Teerapat Teyasuntranon

Silver Medal of Asian ‘Young Chef of the Year’ 2017

  • Wissarut Aroonsri

 

13-16 August 2017

Thailand, Retail, Food & Hospitality Service 2017 (TRAFS)

4th of Wedding Cake Showpiece and Cup Cake Presentation

  • Aj. Panung Janharn
  • Phum Phiphatphongkul
5-7 September 2017

RBHK Restaurant & Bar/ Hong Kong

4th of Disciplines of Escoffier Young Talents Escoffier Competition 2017 (Asia Final)

  • Thanathip Piyakampeum
6-9 September 2017

The 23rd Thailand’s International Culinary Cup 2017

Silver Medal of Western Cold Plated Dessert

  • Aj. Natinee Jeralaksanakul

Silver Medal of Western Hot Plated Dessert

 

  • Aj. Anucha Leelahapongsatorn

Silver of Modern Thai Cuisine

  • Khrai Kongarin

Silver of Classic Thai Cuisine

  • Nontawat Thongpao

2016

7-10 September 2016

Thailand’s International Culinary Cup 2016
Winners of Modern Thai Cuisine

  • Panpod Keawma
  • Chanlanat Oranawet
  • Montol Pansombut
  • Kitiya Kantachan
  • Sochirat Rianklai
  • Oratai Kittisitho

First Runner-up of Seafood Free Style

  • Wantongchai Lueangamornara

Winners of East Meet West

  • Kiatwarun Ratinimitam
  • Chanlanat Oranawet
  • Montol Pansombut

Winner of Free Style Pastry Showpiece Display

  • Phum Pipatpongkul

First Runner-up of Free Style Pastry Showpiece Display

  • Kanin Boontanbood

Winner of Duck Free Style

  • Kamolphop Mongkolkamhang

Junior Overall Winner

  • Dusit Thani College
19-29 September 2016

World Skills ASEAN 2016

  • Natcha Saengo
18 October 2016

Real California Milk Culinary Academy Competition 2016

First Runner-up

  • Aj. Pachara Piriyaporn
  • Witsarut Arunsri
  • Parita Chartjaratwut

Turn Your Passion Into Profession Learn more

logo